City of Farley's Babe Ruth Queen Pageant History

Babe Ruth Queen Pageant History

1964 Queens
Queen - Linda Schlichte, Dyersville
1st - Julie McDermott, Placid
2nd - Kathy Zalaznik, Epworth

1965 Queens
Queen - Janet Wolfe, Worthington
1st - Kathy Schlichte, Bankston
2nd - Jo-El Healy, Farley

1966 Queens
Queen - Lois Hosch, Cascade
1st - Diane Schmitt, Rickardsville
2nd - Pamlette Hefel, Holy Cross

1967 Queens
Queen - Joan Wegmann, Petersburg
1st - Kathy Schlichte, Bankston
2nd - Agnes Kramer, Peosta

1968 Queens
Queen - Shirley Steffen, Dyersville Nationals
1st - Ann Willenbring, Luxemburg
2nd - Cathy Streng, Cascade

1969 Queens
Queen - Maureen McDonald, Peosta
1st - Sndy Doudna, Earlville
2nd - Jackie Jasper, Dyersville Nationals

1970 Queens
Queen - Nancy McAndrew, Peosta
1st - Sue Wohlford, Dyersville American
2nd - Ruth Otting, Cascade

1971 Queens
Queen - Sandy Willenbring, Farley
1st - Debbie Ovel, Dyersville
2nd - Debbie Vorwald, Holy Cross

1972 Queens
Queen - Lynn Klein, Rickardsville
1st - Gladys Ressler, Epworth
2nd - Debbie Schlichte, Bankston

1973 Queens
Queen - Sandy Langel, Luxemburg
1st - Mary Pat Daly, Bankston
2nd - Laurie Willenbring, Petersburg

1974 Queens
Queen - Linda Akers, Epworth
1st - Mollie McDermott, Placid
2nd - Beverly Pins, Bankston

1975 Queens
Queen - Sherrie Steffen, Luxemburg
1st - Lynn Brueckner, Dyersville National
2nd - Roseann Link, Balltown

1976 Queens
Queen - Patti Etscheidt, Dyersville National
1st - DiAnn Merker, Peosta
2nd - Ann Hunt, Worthington

1977 Queens
Queen - Jane Manson, Earlville
1st - Laurie Gaul, Bankston
2nd - Debbie Conrad, Placid

1978 Queens
Queen - Pam Gassmann, New Vienna
1st - Julie Putz, Cascade
2nd - Lorie Hunt, Worthington

1979 Queens
Queen - Tammy Hardtke, Balltown
1st - Carla Laughlin, Epworth
2nd - Cindy Steffen, Farley

1980 Queens
Queen - Lori Helle, Farley
1st - Lorraine Zangerle, Epworth
2nd - Joan Gassmann, New Vienna

1981 Queens
Queen - Cindy Staner, Cascade
1st - Karen Knepper, Dyersville Legion
2nd - Pam Barrett, Epworth

1982 Queens
Queen - Susie Pitz, Placid
1st - Pam Wegmann, Petersburg
2nd - Lisa Lahr, Hopkinton

1983 Queens
Queen - Marla Till, Farley
1st - Shelly Horsfield, Epworth
2nd - Carol Rausch, Luxemburg

1984 Queens
Queen - Jane Bell, Farley
1st - Carmen Kramer, Dyersville American
2nd - Amy Sigwarth, Balltown

1985 Queens
Queen - Terri Kress, Sherrill
1st - Lisa Kruse, Petersburg
2nd - Tammy Beitzel, Epworth

1986 Queens
Queen - Kelly Kennedy, Pleasant Grove
1st - Lori Brimeyer, Balltown
2nd - Jody Huber, Hopkinton

1987 Queens
Queen - Deanna Ploessl, Holy Cross
1st - Angela Hefel, Sherrill
2nd - Becky McGovern, Epworth

1988 Queens
Queen - Karla Kehoe, Monticello
1st - Jenny McDermott, Placid
2nd - Melissa Soppe, Epworth

1989 Queens
Queen - Stacy Maiers, Holy Cross
1st - Tammy Greiner, Worthington
2nd - Molly Knipper, Dyersville National

1990 Queens
Queen - Emilie Bell, Dyersville Legion
1st - Becky Sahm, Rickardsville
2nd - Shirley Then, Pleasant Grove

1991 Queens
Queen - Rachel Casey, Pleasant Grove
1st - Jill Demmer, Epworth
2nd - Sara Rauen, Farley

1992 Queens
Queen - Sara Elgin, Bankston
1st - Jessica Heying, Epworth
2nd - Cori Casey, Dyersville Legion

1993 Queens
Queen - Reenie Knipper, Dyersville National
1st - Michele Maiers, Holy Cross
2nd - Nike Fisher, Monticello

1994 Queens
Queen - Erin Supple, Cascade
1st - Kris Robeken, Rickardsville
2nd - Melissa Mausser, Placid

1995 Queens
Queen - Julie Mausser, Placid
1st - Kelly Tauke, Holy Cross
2nd - Laura Gravel, Worthington

1996 Queens
Queen - Jennifer Goedken, Monastery
1st - Lisa Leibfried, Rickardsville
2nd - Shelly Schmitt, Peosta

1997 Queens
Queen - Stacey Feldermann, Asbury
1st - Jessie Recker, Cascade
2nd - Terese Nickol, Dyersville American

1998 Queens
Queen - Abby Demmer, Farley
1st - Michele Bries, Epworth
2nd - Kim Goerdt, Dyersville Legion

1999 Queens
Queen - Abby Recker, New Vienna
1st - Jennifer Demmer, Farley
2nd - Ashley Schulte, Luxemburg

2000 Queens
Queen - Jill Bucheit, Dyersville Legion
1st - Stacey Schueller, Sherrill
2nd - Beth Olberding, Dyersville American

2001 Queens
Queen - Andrea Urbain, Placid
1st - Jill Burger, Worthington
2nd - Emily Jasper, Farley

2002 Queens
Queen - Tasha Willman, Farley
1st - Erin Digman, Luxemburg
2nd - Lisa Gillespie, Asbury

2003 Queens
Queen - Elizabeth Kane, Key West
1st - Jennifer Neal, Epworth
2nd - Erin McAndrew, Peosta

2004 Queens
Queen - Alyssa Jelinske, Key West
1st - Colleen Gallagher, Dyersville American
2nd - Ashley Smith, Sherrill

2005 Queens
Queen - Sydney Smith, Rickardsville
1st - Erin Walsh, Cascade
2nd - Nicole Lansing, Worthington

2006 Queens
Queen - Erin Steffen, Luxemburg
1st - Libby Kluesner, Farley
2nd - Kristy Demmer, Peosta

2007 Queens
Queen - Natalie Melloy, Cascade
1st - Sara Riniker, Luxemburg
2nd - Nicole Redmond, Asbury #2

2008 Queens
Queen - Janelle Behnke, Balltown
1st - Leah Ungs, Luxemburg
2nd - Lauren Moore, Asbury #2

2009 Queens
Queen - Tessa Leytem, Asbury #2
1st - Josie McQuillen, Placid
2nd - Sarah Link, Balltown

2010 Queens
Queen - Karissa Furlong, Asbury #2
1st - ANdrea Winchell - Epworth
2nd - Jillian Beyer, Peosta

City of Farley | All Rights Reserved | Powered by CivicLive | © 2019 Intrado Corporation.